World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 5th
Bowles
Taylor 4th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Blumberga/Briezkalns0-5 at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Riga, Latvia
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.29  
PA/G: 11.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Santa Blumberga/Anrijs Mikuss Briezkalns (Riga, LAT) finished 0-5 in the 18 team
WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Blumberga/Briezkalns lost 10-4 to Tatsiana Tarsunova/Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR), droppimg another game, 7-5 to Adela Walczak/Andrzej Augustyniak (Poland). Blumberga/Briezkalns lost 8-4 to Fraser Kingan/Jayne Stirling (Scotland). Blumberga/Briezkalns lost 8-6 to Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS). Blumberga/Briezkalns lost 8-3 to Lena Kapp/Marc Muskatewitz (Germany) in their final qualifying round match.
 
, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -0.61 after improving upon their best so far this season. Blumberga/Briezkalns ranks 540th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 5th
Bowles
Taylor 4th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑