World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jentsch

Mar 14 - 22, 2020

Fuessen, Germany
Player Photo
SKIP
Daniela
Jentsch

  Player Photo
Third
Emira
Abbes

  Player Photo
Second
Klara
Fomm

  Player Photo
Lead
Analena
Jentsch

 
Games:   
Record: W - L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Jentsch are currently . In their opening game, Jentsch plays Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) on Saturday at 5pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Sunday at 12pm and Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) at 5pm Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) on Saturday at 5pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Sunday at 12pm, Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) at 5pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Monday at 12pm and Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) at 10pm Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) on Saturday at 5pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Sunday at 12pm, Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) at 5pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Monday at 12pm, Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) at 10pm Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) on Tuesday at 12pm and Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) at 10pm Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) on Saturday at 5pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Sunday at 12pm, Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) at 5pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Monday at 12pm, Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) at 10pm Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) on Tuesday at 12pm, Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) at 10pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Wednesday at 5pm and Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) at 10pm Mathilde Halse (Hvidovre, DEN) on Saturday at 5pm Yu Han (Beijing, CHN) on Sunday at 12pm, Tabitha Peterson (St. Paul, USA) at 5pm Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) on Monday at 12pm, Elena Stern (Oberwallis, SUI) at 10pm Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) on Tuesday at 12pm, Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) at 10pm Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, CAN) on Wednesday at 5pm, Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) at 10pm Veronica Zappone (Pinerolo, ITA) on Thursday at 5pm and Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) at 10pm and Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) at 10pm.
 
. For week 35 of the event schedule, Jentsch did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 30th place on the World Ranking Standings with 135.678 total points. Jentsch ranks 30th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 135.678 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑