[[9:7.8851]] Holland4-3 at 2019 Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell 8th
Chambers
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 3rd
Lukowich
Terrick 3rd
Armstrong
Gevers 3rd
Beaudry
Tober 3rd
Wahl
Ogg 3rd
Stobbe
Kostna 3rd
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Holland4-3 at 2019 Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 22 - 25, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Amber
Holland

  Player Photo
Third
Cindy
Ricci

  Player Photo
Second
Laura
Strong

  Player Photo
Lead
Debbie
Lozinski

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.38  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

 
Amber Holland (Regina, SK) finished 4-3 in the 30 team
Boundary Ford Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 22 - 25, 2019 at the Lloydminster Curling Club in Lloydminster, Canada. In their opening game, Holland defeated Rhiley Quinn (Calgary, AB) 7-6, then won 7-2 against Kellie Stiksma (). Holland went on to lose 6-5 against Laura Walker (Edmonton, AB). Holland responded with a 10-1 win over Krysta Hilker (Edmonton, AB). Holland went on to lose 10-5 against Jennifer Clark-Rouire (Miami, MB). Holland responded with a 8-6 win over Stiksma to advance to a C-Qualifier game where they lost 6-3 against Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggi-do, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Holland earned 7.885 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 41st place overall with 122.076 total points. Holland ranks 49th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 57.925 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Gunnlaugson (5)
Grassie Final
Lott (EE)
Smith Final
Calvert (6)
Walter Final
Wiebe (6)
Gauthier Final
Birchard (8)
McCannell 8th
Chambers
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Watling (7)
Zacharias Final
Ackland (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld Final
Wallingford (8)
Froud Final
Kiemele (EE)
Curtis Final
Warriner (8)
Deschenes Final
Murphy (8)
Coburn Final
Sutherland (5)
Croisier Final
Mann (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman Final
Steski (7)
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm Final
Peters (8)
McGillivray Final
Albig (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm CT
Walter 3rd
Lukowich
Terrick 3rd
Armstrong
Gevers 3rd
Beaudry
Tober 3rd
Wahl
Ogg 3rd
Stobbe
Kostna 3rd
Jensen
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑