[[8:0.7006]] Tallon1-3 at 2019 Steele Cup Cash

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 5th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tallon1-3 at 2019 Steele Cup Cash

Oct 17 - 20, 2019

Fredericton, New Brunswick
Player Photo
SKIP
Wayne
Tallon

  No Photo
Third
Rod
Aube

  No Photo
Second
Steve
Kelly

  No Photo
Lead
Dave
McCafferty

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Wayne Tallon (Fredericton, NB) finished 1-3 in the 10 team
Steele Cup Cash qualifying round, held October 17 - 20, 2019 at the Capital Winter Curling Club in Fredericton, Canada. In their opening game, Tallon defeated Mike Flannery (Fredericton, NB) 9-5, then went on to lose 6-4 against Trevor Hanson (Oromocto, NB). Tallon lost 6-4 to Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS). Tallon lost 7-3 to Scott Jones (Moncton, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tallon earned 0.701 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Tallon move up 4 spots after posting a net gain of -0.356 points improving upon their best 4 results so far this season, ranking 228th overall with 9.163 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Tallon ranks 250th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.701 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑