[[9:2.5382]] Todd/Cherpin2-3 at College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series

College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs 5th
Howard
McEwen 5th
Dropkin
Gushue 5th
Schwaller
Epping 5th
Mouat
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Mendoza Final
Lazarowich (6)
Yoong Final
Berndt (8)
Baxter 8th
Muyo
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch 7th
Wrana
Schori 7th
Feltscher
Nakajima 8th
Kim
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Todd/Cherpin2-3 at College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series

Sep 20 - 22, 2019

Saskatchewan
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.03  
PA/G: 8.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Stephanie Todd/Kyle Cherpin (Saskatchewan) finished 2-3 in the 16 team College Clean Restoration/Colonial Square Inn & Suites Pro Curling Series qualifying round, held September 20 - 22 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Todd/Cherpin lost 8-4 to Danielle Schmiemann/Jason Ginter (Saskatchewan), droppimg another game, 8-5 to Michelle Englot/Derek Schneider (Regina, SK) where Todd/Cherpin responded with a 8-3 win over Kya Kennedy/Landon Field (Saskatchewan). Todd/Cherpin won 7-4 against Kelcee Kennedy/David Baum (Saskatchewan). Todd/Cherpin went on to lose 8-2 against Katie Cottrill/Shawn Cottrill (Belgrave, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Todd/Cherpin earned 2.538 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 445th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 2.538 total points. Todd/Cherpin ranks 59th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.538 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs 5th
Howard
McEwen 5th
Dropkin
Gushue 5th
Schwaller
Epping 5th
Mouat
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am MT
Mendoza Final
Lazarowich (6)
Yoong Final
Berndt (8)
Baxter 8th
Muyo
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch 7th
Wrana
Schori 7th
Feltscher
Nakajima 8th
Kim
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑