World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 8th
Bowles
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 4th
Deane
Reimer 5th
Ballard
Chang 5th
Reed
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lyburn Reaches 2019 Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel Semifinals

Oct 18 - 20, 2019

Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Jack
Lyburn

  No Photo
Third
Leyton
Gouldie

  No Photo
Second
Kalen
White

  No Photo
Lead
Brogan
Schneider

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 10.38  
PA/G: 9.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Jack Lyburn (Manitoba) run at the 2019 Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 10-4 loss to Dayna Wahl (Manitoba). of the 2019 Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Lyburn finished 2-1 in the 0 team Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel qualifying round, held October 18 - 20, 2019 at the Heather Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Lyburn lost 9-3 to Noah Amy (Manitoba), then responded with a 9-3 win over Bethany Allan (Manitoba). Lyburn won 11-3 against Ronan Peterson (Manitoba) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Lyburn did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Lyburn ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 8th
Bowles
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 4th
Deane
Reimer 5th
Ballard
Chang 5th
Reed
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑