World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Amy Runner-Up at 2019 Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel

Oct 18 - 20, 2019

Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Noah
Amy

  No Photo
Third
Ayden
Berard

  No Photo
Second
Logan
Zacharias

  No Photo
Lead
Gilby
Kehler

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 13.33  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
Noah Amy (Manitoba) lost 9-0 to Dayna Wahl (Manitoba) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Amy won 12-8 over Nash Sugden (Manitoba) in the semifinals
 
Amy finished 3-0 in the 0 team Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel qualifying round, held October 18 - 20, 2019 at the Heather Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Amy defeated Jack Lyburn (Manitoba) 9-3, then won 11-4 against Ronan Peterson (Manitoba) and 8-2 against Sugden in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Amy did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Amy ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑