World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 8th
Krumme
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 6th
Dukes
Lank 6th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cheung Finishes Fourth at U18 Viking Alumni

Dec 13 - 15, 2019

Alberta
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.14  
PA/G: 9.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Clarence Cheung (Alberta) lost 10-2 to Jayden Cramer (Alberta) in the Bronze Medal game at the U18 Viking Alumni in Camrose, Alberta, Canada. of the U18 Viking Alumni in Camrose, Alberta, Canada; Clarence Cheung (Alberta) lost 10-2 to Jayden Cramer (Alberta) in the Bronze Medal game at the U18 Viking Alumni in Camrose, Alberta, Canada. Cheung lost 9-2 to Chase Lozinsky (St. Albert, AB) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game.
 
Cheung finished 2-1 in the 0 team U18 Viking Alumni qualifying round, held December 13 - 15 at the Rose City Curling Club in Camrose, Canada. In their opening game, Cheung lost 7-3 to Kaleb Lis (Alberta), then responded with a 5-3 win over Lucas Sawiak (Alberta). Cheung won 6-3 against Colton Gau (Alberta) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 21 of the event schedule, Cheung did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Cheung ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 8th
Krumme
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 6th
Dukes
Lank 6th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑