World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:30pm ET
Jackson Final
Running (6)
Farbelow 8th
Shuttleworth
Gulseth Final
Pustovar (6)
Leclair 8th
Gryder
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 7th
Dukes
Lank 7th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eby0-2 at BC Women's Open Event #1

Dec 13 - 15, 2019

Vernon, British Columbia
Games: 2  
Record: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 13.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Morgayne Eby (Vernon, BC) finished 0-2 in the 8 team BC Women's Open Event #1 qualifying round, held December 13 - 15 at the Abbotsford Curling Club in Abbotsford, Canada. In their opening game, Eby lost 12-4 to Dailene Pewarchuk (Victoria, BC), droppimg another game, 12-10 to Layna Pohlod (Delta, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 21 of the event schedule, Eby did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Eby ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:30pm ET
Jackson Final
Running (6)
Farbelow 8th
Shuttleworth
Gulseth Final
Pustovar (6)
Leclair 8th
Gryder
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 7th
Dukes
Lank 7th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑