World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aube

Feb 20 - 24, 2020

Fredericton, New Brunswick
No Photo
SKIP
Rod
Aube

  No Photo
Third
Robert
MacDiarmid

  No Photo
Second
Todd
Hill

  No Photo
Lead
Dave
McCafferty

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.54  
PA/G: 8.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Rod Aube (Fredericton, NB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Aube finished 4-2 in the 0 team
New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials qualifying round, held February 20 - 24, 2020 at the Curl Moncton in Moncton, Canada. In their opening game, Aube defeated Jason Vaughan (Saint John, NB) 6-4, then went on to lose 10-3 against Bob Sherrard (Saint John, NB). Aube lost 7-3 to Terry Odishaw (Moncton, NB) where Aube responded with a 10-7 win over Mike Flannery (Fredericton, NB). Aube won 9-5 against Michel Melanson (Fredericton, NB), then won 8-0 against George Anderson (Sackville, NB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Aube did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Aube ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑