World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Melancon1-3 at 2020 Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel

Apr 1 - 5, 2020

Quebec
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 12.17  
PA/G: 12.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

 
Sonny Melancon (Quebec) finished 1-3 in the 0 team
Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel qualifying round, held April 1 - 5, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Melancon defeated Amy Taylor (Quebec) 22-0, then went on to lose 9-4 against Don Bowser (Quebec). Melancon lost 10-1 to Felix Asselin (Quebec). Melancon lost 10-1 to Pier-Olivier Blain (Quebec) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Melancon ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑