World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Audibert Runner-Up at 2020 Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel

Apr 1 - 5, 2020

Quebec
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
PF/G: 11.75  
PA/G: 6.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Dimitri Audibert (Quebec) lost 6-5 to Benoit Vezeau (Quebec) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Audibert won 12-2 over Dan deWaard (Quebec) in the semifinals of the 2020 Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel in Anywhere, World; and won 8-3 over Mathieu Gravel (Quebec) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel in Anywhere, World;
 
Audibert finished 5-2 in the 0 team Quebec's Kurling4Kids Digital Charity Spiel qualifying round, held April 1 - 5, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Audibert defeated Dominique Jean (Quebec) 7-3, then won 7-5 against Felix Asselin (Quebec) and 8-2 against Don Bowser (Quebec). Audibert went on to lose 6-3 against Vezeau. Audibert lost 6-2 to Vincent Fortin (Quebec) where Audibert responded with a 6-1 win over Dan Philion (Quebec). Audibert won 9-1 against Colton Daly (Quebec) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Audibert ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑