World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown 10th
Badiuk
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Burtnyk3-0 at 2002 WCT Players' Championship

Feb 27 - Mar 3, 2002

Manitoba
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 5.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Kerry Burtnyk (Manitoba) are currently 3-0 in the 21 team WCT Players' Championship qualifying round, held February 27 - March 3, 2002 in , . In their opening game, Burtnyk defeated David Mundell (Scotland) 8-4, then won 7-4 against Rich Moffatt (Ontario) and 7-6 against Bruce Korte (Saskatoon, SK). In their opening game, Burtnyk plays.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Burtnyk did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Burtnyk ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown 10th
Badiuk
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑