[[3:18.1688]] Adams/Robichaud Reaches GOLDLINE DM Express Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
Amber Holland Final
Meghan Walter (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Cameron de Jong 3rd
Neil Dangerfield
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Adams/Robichaud Reaches GOLDLINE DM Express Semifinals

Sep 17 - 19, 2021

St-John, New Brunswick
Player Photo
Female
Melissa
Adams

  No Photo
Male
Alex
Robichaud

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 13.93  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Melissa Adams/Alex Robichaud (St-John, NB) run at the GOLDLINE DM Express came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-4 loss to Kimberly Tuck/Wayne Tuck Jr. (Ilderton, ON). of the GOLDLINE DM Express in Quebec, Quebec, Canada; Adams/Robichaud advanced through the quarterfinals with a 8-2 win over Isabelle Neron/Robert Desjardins (Saguenay, QC). of the GOLDLINE DM Express in Quebec, Quebec, Canada;
 
Adams/Robichaud finished 2-1 in the 16 team GOLDLINE DM Express qualifying round, held September 17 - 19 at the Victoria Curling Club in Quebec, Canada. In their opening game, Adams/Robichaud lost 8-7 to Neron/Desjardins, then responded with a 9-0 win over Sophie Belley/Roger Lavoie (Clermont, QC). Adams/Robichaud won 11-1 against Aline Fellmann/Chris Kovalchuk (Montreal, QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Adams/Robichaud earned 18.169 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the GOLDLINE DM Express. For week 8 of the event schedule, Adams/Robichaud did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Adams/Robichaud ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Kayla MacMillan Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
Amber Holland Final
Meghan Walter (6)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Cameron de Jong 3rd
Neil Dangerfield
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑