Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/games/game278405linescore.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/news_game_playoffs_game_winner.php on line 13
Lukowich Runner-Up at 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lukowich Runner-Up at 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic

Sep 24 - 27, 2020

East St. Paul, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Katy
Lukowich

  No Photo
Third
Arah
Davies

  No Photo
Second
Victoria
Beaudry

  No Photo
Lead
Taylor
Davies

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.31  
PA/G: 4.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.78  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Katy Lukowich (East St. Paul, MB) lost 6-5 to Talyia Tober (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Lukowich won 7-2 over Meghan Walter (East St. Paul, MB) to advance to the championship game. of the 2020 Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Lukowich finished 2-0 in the 20 team Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic qualifying round, held September 24 - 27, 2020 at the St. Vital Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Lukowich defeated Emily Ogg (Winnipeg, MB) 9-1, then won 6-4 against Cassandra Stobbe (Manitoba) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Lukowich ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Okotoks Classic
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm MT
Ross Whyte Final
Kevin Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: The Challenger
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 10:00am CET
Eve Muirhead Final
Irene Schori (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swiss Olympic Qualification
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 24 -- 10:00am CET
Peter De Cruz Final
Yannick Schwaller (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
Unchi Gim 10  Final
Minji Kim (8)
M: Chairman's Cup
Seoul, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 27 -- 2:00am CET
JaeBeom Lee Final
Jongduk Park (9)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Travis Colter Final
Stuart Thompson (8)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Andrea Crawford Final
Christina Black (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Koe wins ATB Okotoks Classic

Calgary's Kevin Koe won 6-1 over Scotland's Ross Whyte to win their opening event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑