Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Peters Runner-Up at Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT

Oct 1 - 4, 2020

Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Christopher
Peters

  No Photo
Third
Raphael
Melo

  No Photo
Second
Zach
Norris

  No Photo
Lead
Logan
Zacharias

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 7.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Christopher Peters (Manitoba) lost 7-2 to Ryan Wiebe (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Peters won 5-4 over Jace Freeman (Manitoba) in the semifinals of the Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT in Winnipeg, Manitoba; and won 7-5 over Cameron Olafson (Manitoba) in the quarterfinals. of the Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT in Winnipeg, Manitoba;
 
Peters finished 2-2 in the 0 team Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT qualifying round, held October 1 - 4 in , . , then went on to lose 0-0 against Wiebe in their final qualifying round match.
 
Peters ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑