Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Freeman Reaches Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT Semifinals

Oct 1 - 4, 2020

Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Jace
Freeman

  No Photo
Third
Ryan
Ostrowsky

  No Photo
Second
Andrew
McKay

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 4.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.47  
Jace Freeman (Manitoba) run at the Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT came to an end in the semifinals with a 5-4 loss to Christopher Peters (Manitoba). of the Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT in Winnipeg, Manitoba; Freeman advanced through the quarterfinals with a 5-3 win over Thomas McGillivray (Manitoba). of the Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT in Winnipeg, Manitoba;
 
Freeman finished 3-0 in the 0 team Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT qualifying round, held October 1 - 4 in , . In their opening game, Freeman defeated Jack Lyburn (Manitoba) 6-1, then won 7-4 against Tanner Graham (Petersfield, MB) and 5-2 against McGillivray in their final qualifying round match.
 
Freeman ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑