Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kiist Runner-Up at Red Deer Servus U18 Men

Oct 15 - 17, 2021

Calgary, Alberta
No Photo
SKIP
Ben
Kiist

  No Photo
Third
Aidan
Snider

  No Photo
Second
Marcus
Yurko

  No Photo
Lead
Logan
Thomas

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Ben Kiist (Calgary, AB) lost 6-4 to Kenan Wipf (Calgary, AB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Kiist won 9-4 over Kinley Burton (Edmonton, AB) in the semifinals of the Red Deer Servus U18 Men in Red Deer, Alberta, Canada;
 
Kiist finished 2-1 in the 0 team Red Deer Servus U18 Men qualifying round, held October 15 - 17 at the Red Deer Curling Club in Red Deer, Canada. In their opening game, Kiist defeated Nolan Duncan (Edmonton, AB) 11-4, then won 6-3 against Cortland Sonnenberg (Grande Prairie, AB). Kiist went on to lose 6-3 against Wipf in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kiist ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑