[[16:1.3359]] Seiler

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Seiler

Nov 20 - 27, 2021

Sofia, Bulgaria
Player Photo
SKIP
Reto
Seiler

  No Photo
Third
Bojidar
Momerin

  No Photo
Second
Stoil
Georgiev

  No Photo
Lead
Stanimir
Petrov

 
Games: 8  
Record: 1W - 7L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 8.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Reto Seiler (Sofia, BUL) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Seiler finished 1-6 in the 16 team
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 20 - 27 in , . In their opening game, Seiler lost 11-1 to Ugurcan Karagoz (Erzurum, TUR), then responded with a 6-4 win over Pavol Pitonak (Slovakia). Seiler went on to lose 8-5 against Jure Culic (Slovenia). Seiler lost 7-3 to James Pougher (Deeside, WAL). Seiler lost 7-6 to Eddy Mercier (Lyon, FRA). Seiler lost 8-3 to Mathias Genner (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Seiler lost 8-2 to Andrew Woolston (Kent, ENG) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Seiler earned 1.336 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 41 spots the World Ranking Standings into 291st place overall with 2.672 total points. Seiler ranks 269th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.336 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑