[[7:0.7500]] /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam161060.xml Tao1-2 at 2022 Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #5

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 11:15am CT
Laycock Final
Brunner (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Wiebe Final
Edin (7) Watch Live Curling!
McEwen 10  Final
Schwaller (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Hoesli Final
Kleiter (7) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:30pm CT
Schwaller  
Han    Watch Live Curling!
Hasselborg  
Duncan    Watch Live Curling!
Peterson  
Jaeggi    Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle    Watch Live Curling!
Grandy  
Gray-Withers    Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm GMT
Iseli 8th
Waddell
Kapp Final
Muirhead (5)
Harstad 8th
Gosgens
Stocker 8th
Paul
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 4:00pm AT
Everist 3rd
Small
Smith 3rd
Smith
Roach 3rd
Eldridge
Steele 3rd
Manuel
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 4:00pm AT
Traxler 3rd
Power
Hilliard 2nd
DiCarlo
Daigle 2nd
Carver
St-Georges 3rd
Dewar
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 10:15am PT
Trim/van 10  Final
Vand/Luca (8)
Thor/Lare 8th
Prat/Prat
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Bure/Stra (6)
Barb/Heid Final
Birr/Birr (8)
Curt/Feen Final
Mall/Meis (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tao1-2 at 2022 Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #5

Dec 2 - 4, 2022

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Johnson
Tao

  Player Photo
Third
Jaedon
Neuert

  Player Photo
Second
Ben
Morin

  No Photo
Lead
Adam
Naugler

 
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.84  
PA/G: 8.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Johnson Tao (Edmonton, AB) finished 1-2 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Tao lost
8-1 to Jamie Koe (Yellowknife, NT), then responded with a 5-1 win over Craig MacAlpine (Edmonton, AB). Tao went on to lose 8-7 against Cole Adams (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tao earned 0.750 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 18 of the event schedule, Tao did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 71st to 74th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 59.526 total points. Tao ranks 86th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 29.563 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 11:15am CT
Laycock Final
Brunner (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Wiebe Final
Edin (7) Watch Live Curling!
McEwen 10  Final
Schwaller (8) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Hoesli Final
Kleiter (7) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Sturmay (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 2:30pm CT
Schwaller  
Han    Watch Live Curling!
Hasselborg  
Duncan    Watch Live Curling!
Peterson  
Jaeggi    Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle    Watch Live Curling!
Grandy  
Gray-Withers    Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm GMT
Iseli 8th
Waddell
Kapp Final
Muirhead (5)
Harstad 8th
Gosgens
Stocker 8th
Paul
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 4:00pm AT
Everist 3rd
Small
Smith 3rd
Smith
Roach 3rd
Eldridge
Steele 3rd
Manuel
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 4:00pm AT
Traxler 3rd
Power
Hilliard 2nd
DiCarlo
Daigle 2nd
Carver
St-Georges 3rd
Dewar
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 9 -- 10:15am PT
Trim/van 10  Final
Vand/Luca (8)
Thor/Lare 8th
Prat/Prat
Tran/Sluc 10  Final
Bure/Stra (6)
Barb/Heid Final
Birr/Birr (8)
Curt/Feen Final
Mall/Meis (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Greg Smith posts 8-ender at Atlantic Tour stop

Greg Smith posts 8-ender at Atlantic Tour stop

Greg Smith of St. John's score abd 8-ender on Friday at the Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑