[[7:1.5000]] Wark/Clarke2-3 at WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster Final
Smith 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Dropkin 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Dunnam (9) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Ruohonen (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wark/Clarke2-3 at WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel

Sep 23 - 25, 2022

Victoria, British Columbia
Player Photo
Female
Sarah
Wark

  Player Photo
Male
Keith
Clarke

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.71  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Sarah Wark/Keith Clarke (Victoria, BC) finished 2-3 in the 11 team
WCT Victoria Mixed Doubles Cashspiel qualifying round, held September 23 - 25 in , . In their opening game, Wark/Clarke defeated Hannah Durrant/Zane Bartlett (Victoria, BC) 9-3, then won 10-1 against Amanda Chou/Brendon Liu (Taiwan, TPE). Wark/Clarke went on to lose 5-3 against Jaelyn Cotter/Jim Cotter (Vernon, BC). Wark/Clarke lost 6-4 to Sasha Wilson/Alex Horvath (Victoria, BC). Wark/Clarke lost 10-8 to Chou/Liu in their final qualifying round match.
 
Wark/Clarke earned 1.500 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Wark/Clarke did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Wark/Clarke ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster Final
Smith 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Dropkin 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
Dunnam (9) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Ruohonen (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑