Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boland3-3 at 2023 Rick Rowsell Classic

Sep 21 - 24, 2023

St. John's, Newfoundland / Labrador
Player Photo
SKIP
Sarah
Boland

  Player Photo
Third
Kelli
Sharpe

  Player Photo
Second
Beth
Hamilton

  Player Photo
Lead
Adrianne
Mercer

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Sarah Boland (St. John's, NL) finished 3-3 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Boland defeated
Stacie Curtis (St. John's, NL) 8-4, then won 8-4 against Jennifer Taylor (St. John's, NL). Boland went on to lose 8-4 against Brooke Godsland (St. John's, NL). Boland responded with a 8-4 win over Curtis. Boland went on to lose 8-4 against Taylor. Boland lost 8-4 to Godsland in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 9 of the event schedule, Boland did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 189th to 192nd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 4.500 total points. Boland ranks 327th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑