[[5:18.0000]] Brown Reaches Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm MT
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Jones) (9)
ON (Homan) Final
CAN (Einarson) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Allan Final
Hayward (6)
Terrick Final
Buchalter (6)
Giasson Final
Cherwinski (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 2nd
Johnston
Semeniuk 4th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown Reaches Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Quarters

Nov 17 - 20, 2023

Kamloops, British Columbia
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 5.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) qualified for the Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 7-1 against Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB). of the Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic in Red Deer, Alberta;
 
Brown finished 3-0 in the 23-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Brown defeated Nancy Martin (Sasktoon, SK) 7-1, then won 5-4 against Kate Cameron (Winnipeg, MB) to advance to the A-Qualifier where they 7-4 against Beth Peterson (Winnipeg, MB) to advance to the playoff round. in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brown earned 18.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic. Brown move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 10.5 points improving upon their best 5 results so far this season, ranking 22nd overall with 150.273 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Brown ranks 16th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 100.625 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm MT
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Jones) (9)
ON (Homan) Final
CAN (Einarson) (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 4:00pm CT
Allan Final
Hayward (6)
Terrick Final
Buchalter (6)
Giasson Final
Cherwinski (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 2nd
Johnston
Semeniuk 4th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑