[[8:6.7500]] Yildiz2-7 at Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yildiz2-7 at Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 18 - 25, 2023

Erzurum, Turkiye
Player Photo
SKIP
Dilsat
Yildiz

  No Photo
Third
Oznur
Polat

  No Photo
Second
Ifayet
Calikusu

  No Photo
Lead
Berfin
Sengul

 
Games: 9  
Record: 2W - 7L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 7.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

 
Dilsat Yildiz (Erzurum, TUR) finished 2-7 in the 10-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Yildiz lost
8-4 to Rebecca Morrison (Stirling , SCO), droppimg another game, 10-4 to Stefania Constantini (Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITA). Yildiz lost 7-4 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Yildiz lost 9-7 to Marie Kaldvee (Tallinn, EST) where Yildiz responded with a 9-5 win over Emira Abbes (Fuessen, GER). Yildiz went on to lose 6-5 against Madeleine Dupont (Hvidovre, DEN). Yildiz responded with a 6-5 win over Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE). Yildiz went on to lose 7-6 against Marianne Roervik (Lillehammer, NOR). Yildiz lost 10-3 to Isabella Wrana (Sundbyberg, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Yildiz earned 6.750 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 63rd place overall with 49.094 total points. Yildiz ranks 72nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 21.250 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm MT
()  
()  
()  
()  
AB (Sturmay) Final
MB (Lawes) (9) Watch Live Curling!
CAN (Einarson) Final
MB (Cameron) (10)
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Hills (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
Wahl 10  Final
Buchel (9)
M: Manitoba U21 Junior Provincial Championships
Carman, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:45pm CT
McDonald 11  Final
Freeman (8)
Desaulniers Final
Campbell (8) Watch Live Curling!
Graham Final
Norris (10)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil Final
Johnston (9)
Semeniuk Final
Rugg (10)
Todd Final
Schlechter (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Anderson, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Aubrey Final
Lawless (7)
Smith Final
Mason (7)
Tamura Final
Montgomery (6)
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑