[[3:4.5000]] Bronze for Lipinska at Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Lipinska at Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 18 - 25, 2023

Lodz, Poland
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.48  
PA/G: 4.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.72  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Aneta Lipinska (Lodz, POL) won 7-4 over Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT) in the Bronze Medal game at the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships in Perth, Scotland, Scotland. of the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships in Perth, Scotland, Scotland; Aneta Lipinska (Lodz, POL) won 7-4 over Evelina Barone (Riga, LAT) in the Bronze Medal game at the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships in Perth, Scotland, Scotland. Lipinska lost 10-6 to Virginija Paulauskaite (Vilnius, LTU) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game.
 
Lipinska finished 8-1 in the 10-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Lipinska defeated Caro van Oosterwyck (Zemst, BEL) 10-5, then won 9-4 against Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (Ljubljana, SLO) and 6-5 against Vera Kalocsai-van Dorp (Budapest, HUN). Lipinska won 9-3 against Anna Fowler (Kent, ENG). Lipinska went on to lose 5-4 against Paulauskaite. Lipinska responded with a 8-3 win over Barone. Lipinska won 10-4 against Miia Ahrenberg (Turku, FIN), then won 10-5 against Verena Pfluegler (Kitzbuehel, AUT) and 13-0 against Daniela Matulova (Bratislava, SVK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships, Lipinska earn 4.500 world rankings points, moving up 18 spots the World Ranking Standings into 133rd place overall with 13.187 total points. Lipinska ranks 125th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.500 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Homan on Top Once Again

Homan on Top Once Again

A story book season continues for Team Homan (Photo: Andrew Klaver, Curling Canada) as they win gold at the Scotties once again.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑