[[3:6.3750]] Bryden Reaches Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Johnston
Semeniuk 5th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bryden Reaches Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series Semifinals

Nov 17 - 19, 2023

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Randy
Bryden

  Player Photo
Third
Troy
Robinson

  No Photo
Second
Russ
Bryden

  No Photo
Lead
Chris
Semenchuck

 
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 6.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Randy Bryden (Regina, SK) run at the Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-2 loss to Bruce Korte (Saskatoon, SK). of the Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series in Martensville, Saskatchewan, Canada; Bryden advanced through the quarterfinals with a 4-2 win over Dustin Kalthoff (Saskatoon, SK). of the Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series in Martensville, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Bryden finished 3-1 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Bryden defeated Kalthoff 7-4, then won 12-3 against Michael Carss (Saskatoon, SK). Bryden went on to lose 5-3 against Kelly Knapp (Regina, SK). Bryden responded with a 8-6 win over Rory McCusker (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Bryden earned 6.375 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Curling Stadium Martensville SaskTour Series. For week 17 of the event schedule, Bryden did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Bryden ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 4th
Johnston
Semeniuk 5th
Rugg
Todd 4th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑