[[4:1.8750]] Witschonke/Gloor5-0 at Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Witschonke/Gloor5-0 at Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier

Feb 23 - 25, 2024

Aarau, Switzerland
Player Photo
Female
Selina
Witschonke

  Player Photo
Male
Simon
Gloor

 
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.71  
PA/G: 5.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

 
Selina Witschonke/Simon Gloor (Aarau, SUI) are currently 5-0 in the 8-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Witschonke/Gloor defeated
Silvana Tirinzoni/Andreas Gerlach (Zurich, SUI) 9-2, then won 7-4 against Laura Engler/Kevin Wunderlin (Zug, SUI) and 7-5 against Carole Howald/Pablo Lachat (Lagenthal, SUI). Witschonke/Gloor won 11-1 against Lea Hueppi/Jonas Weiss (Dubendorf, SUI), then won 7-6 against Corrie Huerlimann/Dean Huerlimann (Zug, SUI). In their next game, Witschonke/Gloor plays.
 
Witschonke/Gloor earned 1.875 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 31 of the event schedule, Witschonke/Gloor did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Witschonke/Gloor ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑