World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 -- Teams

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Fleury


East St. Paul
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Njegovan
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Hasselborg


Sundbyberg
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Team Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Team Roth


McFarland
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Third
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Second
Player Photo
Tara
Peterson
Lead
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow
Silvernagle


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Stern


Oberwallis
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Lead
Player Photo
Celine
Koller
Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Wrana


Sundbyberg
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Isabella
Wrana
Third
Player Photo
Jennie
Wahlin
Second
Player Photo
Almida
de Val
Lead
Player Photo
Fanny
Sjoberg
Yoshimura


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑