World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim 6th
Rocque
Vaughan 6th
Sinclair
Hudyma 5th
Stubbs
Sherrer 6th
Silvernagle
Fujisawa 6th
Daniels
Wilson 6th
Brown
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki 5th
Sturmay
Howard 6th
Pahl
Gempeler 5th
Cross
Wenzek 6th
Hess
Park Final
Tardi (4)
Meachem 6th
Whyte
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin 3rd
Jones/Laing
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar 5th
Park
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 5th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- Teams

Oct 25 - 28, 2019
Birchard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Birchard
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Fordyce
Second
Player Photo
Brody
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Peck
Birr


Ham Lake
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Stopera
Second
Player Photo
Hunter
Clawson
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Bohn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dennis
Bohn
Third
Player Photo
Neil
Kitching
Second
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Hunt
Calvert


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Chambers


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Third
Player Photo
Julien
Leduc
Second
Player Photo
Devon
Wiebe
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Dilello


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Ty
Dilello
Third
Player Photo
Hayden
Forrester
Second
Player Photo
Brennan
Sampson
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
Dropkin


Chaska
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson
Friesen



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Joshua
Friesen
Third
Player Photo
Troy
Kemball
Second
Player Photo
Griffin
Smith
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Thidrickson
Grassie


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third
No Photo
Tyler
Drews
Second
Player Photo
Daryl
Evans
Lead
Player Photo
Rodney
Legault
Loreth



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Lowdon
Lead
No Photo
Brett
Cawson
Lukowich



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Lukowich
Third
No Photo
Sheldon
Oshanyk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Chimuk
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Wiebe
Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Second
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead
Player Photo
Wade
Ford
McCannell


Pilot Mound
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
McCannell
Third
Player Photo
Coard
Allard
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Grumpelt
Lead
Player Photo
Jeff
MacMillan
McCullough


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Jesse
McCullough
Third
No Photo
Travis
Gesell
Second
No Photo
Justin
Kusyk
Lead
No Photo
Kurtis
Schlamp
McFarlane


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Graham
McFarlane
Third
Player Photo
Brett
Moxham
Second
Player Photo
Justin
Twiss
Lead
Player Photo
Hugh
McFarlane
Sigurdson



Skip
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski
Lead
No Photo
Justin
Hoplock
Smith


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Smith
Third
No Photo
Bryce J.
McEwen
Second
Player Photo
Devin
McArthur
Lead
No Photo
Lucas
VanDenBosch
Smith


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Jared
Hancox
Second
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Grenkow
Walter


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Brett
Walter
Third
No Photo
Thomas
Dunlop
Second
No Photo
Zachary
Wasylik
Lead
No Photo
Lawson
Yates
Wiebe


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Ryan
Wiebe
Third
Player Photo
Carter
Watkins
Second
No Photo
Sean
Flatt
Lead
No Photo
Adam
Flatt

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Kim 6th
Rocque
Vaughan 6th
Sinclair
Hudyma 5th
Stubbs
Sherrer 6th
Silvernagle
Fujisawa 6th
Daniels
Wilson 6th
Brown
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Maerki 5th
Sturmay
Howard 6th
Pahl
Gempeler 5th
Cross
Wenzek 6th
Hess
Park Final
Tardi (4)
Meachem 6th
Whyte
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin 3rd
Jones/Laing
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar 5th
Park
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 5th
Burton
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑