World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch  
Morlock  
Whitbread  
Gibb  
Baska  
Burton  
CCHS Boys  
Hayman  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson  
Finney  
Nedohin  
Zimmerman  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 3rd
Harvey
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 2nd
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Lottenbach (EE)
Gallacher Final
McNay (5)
Bryce Final
Hess (8)
Muirhead Final
Turner (4)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Barber


Biggar
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brett
Barber
Third
Player Photo
Samantha
Yachiw
Second
Player Photo
Alyssa
Kostyk
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
Ochitwa
Berlando


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Berlando
Third
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Lead
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Brown


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Corryn
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Pincott
Second
Player Photo
Dezaray
Hawes
Lead
Player Photo
Ashley
Klymchuk
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Daniels


Delta
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Daniels
Third
Player Photo
Kayla
MacMillan
Second
Player Photo
Holly
Horvat
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Loken
Englot


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Sara
England
Second
Player Photo
Shelby
Brandt
Lead
Player Photo
Stasia
Wisniewski
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Guo


Neimeggu
China

Skip
No Photo
Yanan
Guo
Third
No Photo
Dan
He
Second
No Photo
JingJing
Ye
Lead
No Photo
Duo
Liao
Hammond


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Leslie
Hammond
Third
Player Photo
Holly
Baird
Second
Player Photo
Deena
Benoit
Lead
Player Photo
Jenilee
Streatch
Hudyma


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Lead
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Kalk


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Kalk
Third
No Photo
Erica
Wiese
Second
Player Photo
Candace
Read
Lead
Player Photo
Trina
Ball
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
No Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Koana


Yamanashi
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Third
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Second
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
Lead
No Photo
Arisa
Kotani
Marks


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Abby
Marks
Third
No Photo
Catherine
Clifford
Second
No Photo
Paige
Papley
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Scott
Pierce


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
More
Richards


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Brette
Richards
Third
Player Photo
Blaine
DeJager
Second
Player Photo
Steph
Jackson-Baier
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Kallechy
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow
Sherrer


Lacombe
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Sherrer
Third
Player Photo
Janais
DeJong
Second
Player Photo
Julie
Selvais
Lead
Player Photo
Adrienne
Winfield
Silvernagle


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Sinclair


Charlotte
North Carolina

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Christensen
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Taylor
Anderson
Skrlik


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Stiksma



Skip
Player Photo
Kellie
Stiksma
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Second
No Photo
Ocean
Pletz
Lead
No Photo
Bailey
Horte
Stubbs


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kaitlin
Stubbs
Third
Player Photo
Cassie
Savage
Second
No Photo
Lesley
Pyne
Lead
No Photo
Megan
Johnson
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Chantele
Broderson
Second
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Marks
Vaughan


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jodi
Vaughan
Third
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Larson
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund
Wang


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yuexin
Ding
Second
No Photo
Tong
Liu
Lead
No Photo
Yingtong
Li
Wark


Abbotsford
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sarah
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Kristen
Pilote
Second
No Photo
Carley
Sandwith
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Wilson


Stirling
Scotland

Fourth
Player Photo
Rebecca
Morrison
Skip
Player Photo
Maggie
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Jennifer
Marshall
Lead
No Photo
Eilidh
Yeats

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin  
McEwen  
Koe  
Mouat  
Jacobs  
Bottcher  
De Cruz  
Gushue  
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Chambers 10  Final
Hlatkey (7)
Ewasko Final
Dilello (10)
Smith Final
Loreth (8)
Lukowich Final
Gauthier (9)
Bohn Final
Dick (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch  
Morlock  
Whitbread  
Gibb  
Baska  
Burton  
CCHS Boys  
Hayman  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson  
Finney  
Nedohin  
Zimmerman  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach 3rd
Harvey
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau 2nd
Normandeau
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik Final
Lottenbach (EE)
Gallacher Final
McNay (5)
Bryce Final
Hess (8)
Muirhead Final
Turner (4)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑