World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 7th
McEwen
Koe 7th
Mouat
Jacobs 7th
Bottcher
De Cruz 6th
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 8th
Morlock
Whitbread 8th
Gibb
Baska 7th
Burton
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 8th
Craik
Lottenbach 5th
Bryce
Muirhead 6th
Hess
Whyte 6th
Gempeler
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 7th
Finney
Nedohin 7th
Zimmerman
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Woodward Final
LaVallee (10)
Gitzel Final
Muntain (9)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Mouck Final
Todoruk (10)
Lang Final
Csversko (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Hale Final
Ursel (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- Teams

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Aitken/Andrews


Stirling
Scotland

Female
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Male
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Albrecht/Wozniak


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Male
Player Photo
Matt
Wozniak
Baumann/Maerki


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Male
Player Photo
Raphael
Maerki
Bylina/Nowakowski


Kraków
Poland

Female
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Bylina
Male
Player Photo
Karol
Nowakowski
Desjardins/Desjardins


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Female
No Photo
Emilie
Desjardins
Male
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Engler/Hefti



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Male
Player Photo
Marco
Hefti
Fan/Nan


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Suyuan
Fan
Male
No Photo
Jiawen
Nan
Fomina/Stukalsky


Moscow
Russia

Female
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Male
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalsky
Fowler/Fowler


Kent
England

Female
Player Photo
Anna
Fowler
Male
Player Photo
Ben
Fowler
Gertsch/Gertsch



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Cynthia
Gertsch
Male
No Photo
Cyril
Gertsch
Gronbech/Gronbech



Denmark

Female
No Photo
Christine
Gronbech
Male
No Photo
Martin Uhd
Gronbech
Huppi/Weiss



Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Lea
Huppi
Male
No Photo
Jonas
Weiss
Iseli/Iseli



Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Male
Player Photo
Rene
Iseli
Jaeggi/Perret


Bern
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Jessica
Jaeggi
Male
Player Photo
Matthias
Perret
Kalocsai/de Boom


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Female
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Male
No Photo
Lars
de Boom
Kobler/Kobler


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Flurina
Kobler
Male
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Labie/Ruedisuehli


Bern
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Carole
Labie
Male
No Photo
Patrik
Ruedisuehli
Matulova/Morvcik



Slovakia

Female
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Male
No Photo
Milan
Morvcik
Morand/Borini


Megeve
France

Female
No Photo
Sandrine
Morand
Male
No Photo
Romain
Borini
Morozova/Goryachev



Russia

Female
No Photo
Daria
Morozova
Male
No Photo
Daniil
Goryachev
Paulova/Paul


Prague
Czech Republic

Female
Player Photo
Zuzana
Paulova
Male
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Perret/Rios


Bern
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Rios
Rupp/Wunderlin



Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Male
Player Photo
Kevin
Wunderlin
Schlegel/Keiser


Zug
Switzerland

Female
No Photo
Katja
Schlegel
Male
No Photo
Sebastian
Keiser
Scholl/Harsch



Germany

Female
No Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Male
No Photo
Klaudius
Harsch
Stern/Winkelhausen


Zurich
Switzerland

Female
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Male
Player Photo
Tom
Winkelhausen
Stirling/Kingan


Dumfries
Scotland

Female
Player Photo
Jayne
Stirling
Male
Player Photo
Fraser
Kingan
Szekeres/Nagy



Hungary

Female
Player Photo
Ildiko
Szekeres
Male
Player Photo
Gyorgy
Nagy
Vermelin/Wingfors


Uppsala
Sweden

Female
No Photo
Tilde
Vermelin
Male
No Photo
Fabian
Wingfors
Westman/Ahlberg


Stockholm
Sweden

Female
Player Photo
Therese
Westman
Male
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Yan/Kuo


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Hui
Yan
Male
No Photo
Cheng
Kuo
Yang/Ling


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Male
No Photo
Zhi
Ling

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin 7th
McEwen
Koe 7th
Mouat
Jacobs 7th
Bottcher
De Cruz 6th
Gushue
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch 8th
Morlock
Whitbread 8th
Gibb
Baska 7th
Burton
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher 8th
Craik
Lottenbach 5th
Bryce
Muirhead 6th
Hess
Whyte 6th
Gempeler
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson 7th
Finney
Nedohin 7th
Zimmerman
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Woodward Final
LaVallee (10)
Gitzel Final
Muntain (9)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Mouck Final
Todoruk (10)
Lang Final
Csversko (5)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00am CT
Hale Final
Ursel (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Stevens Final
O'Leary (10)
Thompson Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Steele (10)
Gibson Final
Gallant (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑