World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 2nd
Matsumura
Koe 2nd
Gushue
Bottcher 2nd
Edin
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle 2nd
Tirinzoni
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Grabowski (6)
Murray Final
Scheibach (6)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens Final
Viau (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Teams

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Cao


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Pengpeng
Cao
Third
No Photo
Weiwei
Xu
Second
No Photo
Junjie
Wang
Lead
No Photo
Suxiang
Wang
Cherry



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Gord
Cherry
Third
No Photo
Gord
Rhodes
Second
No Photo
Greg
Matlo
Lead
No Photo
Byron
Ference
Cookson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Branden
Cookson
Third
No Photo
Carter
Babij
Second
No Photo
John
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Gritten
Dahlseide


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Dahlseide
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Coolidge
Second
Player Photo
James
Wenzel
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Lane
Egger



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Egger
Third
Player Photo
Albert
Gerdung
Second
Player Photo
Robin
Niebergall
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Fisk
Funk



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Trevor
Funk
Third
No Photo
Jordan
Kindrat
Second
No Photo
Braden
SMith
Lead
No Photo
John
Owsjanikow
Hamilton


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kalem
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Joseph
Trieu
Lead
No Photo
Stephen
Hood
Han



China

Skip
No Photo
Peng
Han
Third
No Photo
Tianqi
Guan
Second
No Photo
Yu
Tian
Lead
No Photo
Ziming
Kong
Harty


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Harty
Third
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Berger
Lead
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Jensen


San Francisco
California

Skip
Player Photo
Erik
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Lance
Wheeler
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Franey
Lead
Player Photo
Joel
Calhoun
Johnson


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Third
Player Photo
Lyle
Kent
Second
No Photo
Steve
Thomas
Lead
No Photo
Nathan
Relitz
Kanda


Tokyo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Junpei
Kanda
Third
Player Photo
Hiromu
Otani
Second
Player Photo
Kizuki
Ryokawa
Lead
Player Photo
Shotaro
Hashimoto
King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
King
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Jantzen
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Morris
Lead
Player Photo
Todd
Brick
Kobylnyk


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Max
Kobylnyk
Third
No Photo
Miki
Becker
Second
No Photo
Cass
Kobylnyk
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
Johnson
Kozak


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Warren
Kozak
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Parent
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Hodgson
Lead
No Photo
Dwayne
Romanchuk
Libbus


Black Diamond
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Libbus
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Muir
Second
No Photo
Michael
Dumont
Lead
Player Photo
Peter
Keenan
Ma


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Jiahong
Ma
Third
No Photo
Menghua
Li
Second
No Photo
Zehao
Xiang
Lead
No Photo
Zhichao
Li
Manson



Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Manson
Third
Player Photo
Benjamin
Helston
Second
Player Photo
Pacen
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Nicholas
Warkman
Medford


Cranbrook
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Chris
Medford
Third
No Photo
Steve
Tersmette
Second
No Photo
Mitch
Young
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Langin
Meek


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Meek
Third
No Photo
Ralph
Brust
Second
No Photo
Greg
Northcott
Lead
No Photo
Peter
Innes
O'Connor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third
No Photo
Kyle
Morrison
Second
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis
Lead
Player Photo
Dan
Bubola
van Amsterdam


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Evan
van Amsterdam
Third
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
van Amsterdam
Zou



China

Skip
Player Photo
Qiang
Zou
Third
Player Photo
Zhi Yu
Wang
Second
Player Photo
Jiafeng
Tian
Lead
Player Photo
Jingtao
Xu

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs 2nd
Matsumura
Koe 2nd
Gushue
Bottcher 2nd
Edin
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle 2nd
Tirinzoni
Einarson  
Fujisawa  
Silvernagle 2nd
Tirinzoni
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Delorey Final
Walsh (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 5:00pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (6)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Grabowski (6)
Murray Final
Scheibach (6)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens Final
Viau (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑