World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Netherlands Final
Belarus (7)
Slovenia Final
Italy 10  (6)
Lithuania 13  Final
Nigeria (7)
Hong Kong Final
Latvia (8)
Slovakia Final
Korea 12  (8)
Kazakhstan 12  Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic -- Teams

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Auld


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Morrissey
Second
Player Photo
Courtney
Auld
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Ahde
Balsdon


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Second
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Brandwood


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn
Burns


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krysta
Burns
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Guy
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Cadorin


St. Thomas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Second
Player Photo
Mallory
Kean
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
LaBonte
Croisier


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bella
Croisier
Third
No Photo
Jamie
Smith
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Croisier
Lead
No Photo
Lauren
Rajala
Deschene


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Abby
Deschene
Third
Player Photo
Alissa
Begin
Second
Player Photo
Megan
St. Amand
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Headley
Froud


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Heggestad


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Ginger
Van Ymeren
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Laidlaw
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison
Horton


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Horton
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead
Player Photo
Megan
Arnold
Inglis



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Jones


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Alli
Flaxey
Second
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Lavell
Madonia


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Colleen
Madonia
Third
Player Photo
Kerry
Lackie
Second
No Photo
Kristin
Turcotte
Lead
No Photo
Peggy
Barrette
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Karri-Lee
Grant
Second
Player Photo
Christine
Loube
Lead
No Photo
Jane
Hooper-Perroud
Murphy


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke
Senneker


Kalamazoo
Michigan

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Senneker
Third
Player Photo
Rebecca
Andrew
Second
Player Photo
Emilia
Juocys
Lead
Player Photo
Maya
Willertz
St-Georges


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges
Tippin


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Mann
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
O'Rourke
Lead
Player Photo
Pamela
Nugent
Tuck


Wingham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Daniel
Wasylkiw


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Wasylkiw
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Way

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 12:30pm GMT
Netherlands Final
Belarus (7)
Slovenia Final
Italy 10  (6)
Lithuania 13  Final
Nigeria (7)
Hong Kong Final
Latvia (8)
Slovakia Final
Korea 12  (8)
Kazakhstan 12  Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑