World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin Final
McEwen (7)
Koe Final
Mouat (8)
Jacobs Final
Bottcher (EE)
De Cruz Final
Gushue (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
LaVallee Final
Neufeld (9)
Gitzel Final
Woodward (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Stewart (8)
Lang Final
Baker (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson Final
Finney (7)
Nedohin Final
Zimmerman (8)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch Final
Morlock (8)
Whitbread Final
Gibb (EE)
Baska Final
Burton 12  (8)
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach 8th
Bryce
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford NISSAN Classic -- Teams

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Ainsley


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Ainsley
Third
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Second
Player Photo
Graeme
Robson
Lead
No Photo
Darren
Karn
Allen


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Steve
Allen
Third
Player Photo
Ritchie
Gillan
Second
No Photo
Rick
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Rathwell
Bissonnette


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Nicholas
Bissonnette
Third
No Photo
Tyler
Marshall
Second
No Photo
Christopher
Inglis
Lead
No Photo
Evan
Running
Bryant


Paris
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Carter
Bryant
Third
Player Photo
Nolan
Bryant
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Matthews
Lead
Player Photo
Dane
Monkhouse
Camm


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher
Second
Player Photo
Kurt
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher
Corbett


Rochester
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Brandon
Corbett
Third
Player Photo
Derek
Corbett
Second
Player Photo
Evan
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Carlson
Deruelle


Harrison
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dayna
Deruelle
Third
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Ferris


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Hall


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton
Hartley


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Rylan
Hartley
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Lead
Player Photo
Zander
Elmes
Horgan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jacob
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Mitchell
Second
Player Photo
Mitchell
Cortello
Lead
No Photo
Chase
Dusessoy
Kean


London
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Charlie
Richard
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Twining
Lead
Player Photo
DJ
Ronaldson
MacEwan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Montpellier
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
Lead
Player Photo
Luc
Ouimet
Maus


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Second
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Brockbank
McDonald


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Mooibroek


Cambridge
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Mooibroek
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fayaz
Second
Player Photo
Matthew
Garner
Lead
Player Photo
Spencer
Dunlop
Sayer


New Liskeard
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Ryan
Sayer
Third
No Photo
Graehem
Sayer
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Langlois
Lead
Player Photo

Steep


St. Catherines
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sam
Steep
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Vincent
Second
Player Photo
Oliver
Campbell
Lead
Player Photo
Thomas
Ryan
Stewart


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
Stewart
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Second
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Lead
Player Photo
Fraser
Reid
Tippin


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brandon
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Second
Player Photo
Jess
Bechard
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Cornfield
Tuck Jr.


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second
Player Photo
Chad
Allen
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Villard


Cambridge
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Damien
Villard
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Lagerquist
Second
Player Photo
Evan
DeViller
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Moreau
Willsey


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Willsey
Third
Player Photo
Connor
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Robert
Currie
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Lilly
Team Stu Sells


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Robert
Wright
Third
Player Photo
Scott
McGregor
Second
Player Photo
Carson
Walsh
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Sankey

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm NT
Edin Final
McEwen (7)
Koe Final
Mouat (8)
Jacobs Final
Bottcher (EE)
De Cruz Final
Gushue (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm NT
Stern Final
Fujisawa (6)
Carey Final
Hasselborg (6)
Fleury Final
Silvernagle (7)
Muirhead Final
Jones (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am NT
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 4:30am NT
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
LaVallee Final
Neufeld (9)
Gitzel Final
Woodward (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Stewart (8)
Lang Final
Baker (10)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Jackson Final
Finney (7)
Nedohin Final
Zimmerman (8)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Leitch Final
Morlock (8)
Whitbread Final
Gibb (EE)
Baska Final
Burton 12  (8)
CCHS Boys Final
Hayman 10  (5)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (EE)
Lottenbach 8th
Bryce
Muirhead Final
Hess (6)
Whyte Final
Gempeler (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Scinocca Final
Lyburn (9)
McFarlane Final
Birchard (8)
Bale Final
Smith (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Medford Final
Firman (9)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Scheibach Final
Harvey (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard 12  Final
Olsen (8)
Wood Final
Longworth (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest Final
Thompson (10)
Dennis Final
Gagnon (9)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Viau Final
Normandeau (7)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma Final
Pohlod (9)
Eby Final
Pewarchuk 12  (8)
Daniels Final
Gyles (10)
Slattery Final
Gushulak (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm AT
Breen Final
McEvoy (9)
Arsenault Final
Day (8)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Jackson (9)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:30pm MT
Burton Final
Lozinsky (7)
Cramer Final
Dunkle (7)
Lis Final
Gau (8)
Cheung Final
Sawiak (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am CT
Howard Final
Streifel 10  (9)
Tisdale 12  Final
Barber (9)
Williamson Final
Mitchell (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:30am ET
Balsdon Final
Lawton (7)
Brabant Final
Hill (7)
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Bornais Final
Berube 10  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑