World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament -- Teams

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
Bieri


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Hampi
Bieri
Third
No Photo
Ivo
Hasler
Second
No Photo
Claudia
Baumgartner
Lead
No Photo
Dani
Baumann
Duris



Slovakia

Skip
No Photo
Radoslav
Duris
Third
No Photo
Dusan
Pitonak
Second
No Photo
Peter
Zatko
Lead
No Photo
Monika
Kunkelova
Emt


Norfolk
Connecticut

Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Emt
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Thums
Second
No Photo
David
Samsa
Lead
Player Photo
Meghan
Lino
Ioriatti



Italy

Fourth
No Photo
Egidio
Marchese
Skip
No Photo
Paolo
Ioriatti
Second
No Photo
Stefano
Tacca
Lead
No Photo
Angela
Menardi
Jung



Korea

Skip
No Photo
Seung Won
Jung
Third
No Photo
Heetae
Yang
Second
No Photo
ByongSeok
Min
Lead
Player Photo
Min Ja
Bang
Koitmae



Estonia

Skip
No Photo
Andrei
Koitmae
Third
No Photo
Lauri
Murasov
Second
No Photo
Mait
Matas
Lead
No Photo
Signe
Falkenburg
Kurokhtin


Moscow
Russia

Skip
No Photo
Konstantin
Kurokhtin
Third
No Photo
Vitaly
Danilov
Second
No Photo
Vladislav
Makarov
Lead
No Photo
Daria
Shchukina
Locher


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Werner
Locher
Third
No Photo
Cornel
Freund
Second
No Photo
Ewald
Bannwart
Lead
No Photo
Brigitte
Huber
Mojtahedi


Geneve
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Mina Carina
Mojtahedi
Third
No Photo
Laurent
Kneubuehl
Second
No Photo
Cedric
Fillettaz
Lead
No Photo
Olivier
Joseph
Nibloe



Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Hugh
Nibloe
Third
No Photo
David
Melrose
Second
No Photo
Gary
Smith
Lead
No Photo
Charlotte
McKenna
Petersson-Dahl



Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Viljo
Petersson-Dahl
Third
No Photo
Mats Ola
Engborg
Second
No Photo
Zandra
Reppe
Lead
No Photo
Sabina
Johansson
Pfyffer



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Raymond
Pfyffer
Third
No Photo
Hans
Burgener
Second
No Photo
Patrick
Delacretaz
Lead
No Photo
Adelah
Al-Roumi
Putzich



Germany

Skip
No Photo
Christiane
Putzich
Third
No Photo
Wolf
Meissner
Second
No Photo
Burkhard
Moeller
Lead
No Photo
Christoph
Gemmer
Recordon


Lausanne
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Didier
Recordon
Third
No Photo
Leo
Gottet
Second
No Photo
Konstantin
Schmaeh
Lead
No Photo
Melanie
Villars
Rozkova



Latvia

Skip
No Photo
Polina
Rozkova
Third
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Dimbovskis
Second
No Photo
Aleksandrs
Vitohins
Lead
No Photo
Jurijs
Volgins
Stordahl



Norway

Skip
No Photo
Jostein
Stordahl
Third
No Photo
Ole Fredrik
Syversen
Second
No Photo
Geir Arne
Skogstad
Lead
No Photo
Sissel
Lochen
Sun



China

Skip
No Photo
Yu Long
Sun
Third
No Photo
Mingliang
Zhang
Second
No Photo
Jianxin
Chen
Lead
No Photo
Meng
Wang
Tabanelli



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Andrea
Tabanelli
Third
No Photo
Emanuele
Spelorzi
Second
No Photo
Fabrizio
Bich
Lead
No Photo
Guiliana
Turra
Ulander



Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Kicki
Ulander
Third
No Photo
Ronny
Persson
Second
No Photo
Sebastian
Blomberg
Lead
No Photo
Marcus
Holm
Wagner


Wetzikon
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Felix
Wagner
Third
No Photo
Marcel
Bodenmann
Second
No Photo
Marlise
Schwitter
Lead
No Photo
Daniel
Schuehle

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑