World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina Highland Cashspiel -- Teams

Nov 8 - 10, 2019
Ackerman


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Carson
Ackerman
Third
No Photo
Marc
Vachon
Second
No Photo
Justin
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Latos
Bernath



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Daymond
Bernath
Third
No Photo
Bradley
Moser
Second
No Photo
David
Baum
Lead
No Photo
Brayden
Grindheim
Bryden


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Joshua
Bryden
Third
No Photo
Adam
Bukurak
Second
No Photo
Ethan
Coleman
Lead
No Photo
Ty
Anaka
Bryden


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Troy
Robinson
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Carss



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Carss
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Travis
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Shutra
Lead
No Photo
Josh
Dahlseide
Comfort


Wadena
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Comfort
Third
Player Photo
Brennen
Jones
Second
No Photo
Byron
Moffatt
Lead
Player Photo
Lee
Johnson
Deis


Fox Valley
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Barnhart
Lead
No Photo
Kalin
Deis
Ede


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Logan
Ede
Third
No Photo
Reese
Kinaschuk
Second
No Photo
Dalton
Wasden
Lead
No Photo
Trey
Chernoff
Gedak


Estevan
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Gervais


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Brecklin
Gervais
Third
No Photo
Brandon
Myers
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Myers
Lead
No Photo
Michael
Baumgartner
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Krupski
Second
No Photo
Jeremy
Chevrier
Lead
No Photo
Chad
Petracek
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Lang
Second
No Photo
Glen
Heitt
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Ormsby
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Josh
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Montgomery
Second
Player Photo
Kelly
Knapp
Lead
Player Photo
Trent
Knapp
Howard


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Steven
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Selke
Second
Player Photo
Mat
Ring
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Deck
Jacobson



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Kalthoff
Second
No Photo
Garret
Springer
Lead
No Photo
Drew
Springer
Kendel



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel
Third
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Second
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Brandon
Leippi
Kleiter



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Lead
Player Photo
Matthieu
Taillon
Korte


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third
Player Photo
Darrell
McKee
Second
No Photo
Kory
Kohuch
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
Golanowski
Meyer



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shawn
Meyer
Third
No Photo
Kris
Keating
Second
No Photo
Austin
Williamson
Lead
No Photo
Marcus
Lau
Minken


Swift Current
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Mitch
Minken
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Olson


Estevan
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Tye
Olson
Third
No Photo
Allan
Walter
Second
No Photo
Jess
Olson
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Corbin
Pomedli



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Nathen
Pomedli
Third
No Photo
Braden
Fleishhacker
Second
No Photo
Cole
Macknak
Lead
No Photo
Ethan
Nygaard
Schneider


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Derek
Schneider
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Sutherland



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Cody
Sutherland
Third
No Photo
Landon
Field
Second
No Photo
James
Hom
Lead
No Photo
Jack
Reid
Tenetuik



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Cole
Tenetuik
Third
No Photo
Brennan
Schiele
Second
No Photo
Matt
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Chadd
McKenzie
Tokarz


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Travis
Tokarz
Third
No Photo
Josh
Boettcher
Second
Player Photo
Jeremy
Ven Der Buhs
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Zurowski
Vollman


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shane
Vollman
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Fetsch
Second
Player Photo
Garry
Janz
Lead
Player Photo
Bob
Sonder
Wills


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Third
No Photo
Grady
LaMontagne
Second
No Photo
Blake
Hoffman
Lead
No Photo
Brody
Blackwell
Woloschuk


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Dustin
Woloschuk
Third
No Photo
Lyndon
Graff
Second
No Photo
Matt
Gesell
Lead
No Photo
Spencer
Ellis
Zuravloff


Yorkton
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Kent
Zuravloff
Third
No Photo
Rob
Zuravloff
Second
No Photo
Brandon
Zuravloff
Lead
No Photo
Lane
Zuravloff

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑