World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 4th
Barber
Walker 4th
Yan
Schneider 4th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 5th
Tardi
Mouat 5th
Montgomery
Koe 5th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 8th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moose Jaw Cash Spiel -- Teams

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Ackerman


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Carson
Ackerman
Third
No Photo
Marc
Vachon
Second
No Photo
Justin
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Latos
Behm


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Brett
Behm
Third
No Photo
Brendan
Ross
Second
No Photo
Theo
Lautsch
Lead
No Photo
Ian
Howell
Gamble


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Ben
Gamble
Third
No Photo
Braydan
Mohns
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Krupski
Lead
Player Photo
Rory
McCusker
Gedak


Estevan
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Heidt
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Lang
Second
No Photo
Glen
Heitt
Lead
No Photo
Dan
Ormsby
Jacobson



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Kalthoff
Second
Player Photo
Garret
Springer
Lead
No Photo
Drew
Springer
Kendel



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brady
Kendel
Third
Player Photo
Jake
Hersikorn
Second
Player Photo
Quinn
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Brandon
Leippi
Kleiter



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Rylan
Kleiter
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Johnson
Second
Player Photo
Joshua
Mattern
Lead
Player Photo
Matthieu
Taillon
Lloyd


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Andy
Lloyd
Third
No Photo
David
Gray
Second
No Photo
Cole
Webb
Lead
No Photo
Ethan
Goss
Meyer



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shawn
Meyer
Third
No Photo
Kris
Keating
Second
No Photo
Austin
Williamson
Lead
No Photo
Marcus
Lau
Stroeder


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Murray
Stroeder
Third
No Photo
Dustin
Woloschuk
Second
No Photo
Cordell
Struble
Lead
No Photo
Terence
Stark
Sutherland



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Cody
Sutherland
Third
No Photo
Landon
Field
Second
No Photo
James
Hom
Lead
No Photo
Jack
Reid
Tokarz


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Travis
Tokarz
Third
No Photo
Josh
Boettcher
Second
Player Photo
Jeremy
Ven Der Buhs
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Zurowski
Vollman


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Shane
Vollman
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Fetsch
Second
Player Photo
Garry
Janz
Lead
Player Photo
Bob
Sonder
Wills


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Sam
Wills
Third
Player Photo
Grady
LaMontagne
Second
No Photo
Blake
Hoffman
Lead
No Photo
Brody
Blackwell
Zuravloff


Yorkton
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Kent
Zuravloff
Third
No Photo
Rob
Zuravloff
Second
No Photo
Brandon
Zuravloff
Lead
No Photo
Lane
Zuravloff

Curling Scores

W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm MT
Sturmay 5th
Just
Galusha 5th
Zingel
Clark-Rouire 4th
Barber
Walker 4th
Yan
Schneider 4th
Bear
Holland 5th
Quinn
Han 5th
Stiksma
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm PT
Muyres 5th
Joanisse
Wenzek 5th
Dunstone
Bottcher 5th
Tardi
Mouat 5th
Montgomery
Koe 5th
Whyte
Gunnlaugson 5th
Jackson
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan 8th
Roberge
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 12:00pm MT
Harty Final
Libbus (7)
van Amsterdam 7th
King
Bubola 8th
Kanda
Meek Final
Cao (4)
Harty  
Libbus  
van Amsterdam  
King  
Bubola  
Kanda  
Meek  
Cao  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall 8th
Murray
Grabowski Final
Tuma (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am PT
Ginter Final
Griffith (7)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL 7th
FIN 10 
HUN 8th
SVK
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑