Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 4th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moose Jaw SWCT Event -- Teams

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Anderson


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Hanna
Anderson
Third
No Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Thompson
Anderson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Patty
Hersikorn
Second
No Photo
Brenda
Goertzen
Lead
No Photo
Anita
Silvernagle
Arguin



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Lorraine
Arguin
Third
No Photo
Donda-Lee
Deis
Second
No Photo
Tamara
Quintin
Lead
No Photo
Connie
Fritzler
Barker


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Penny
Barker
Third
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Second
Player Photo
Christie
Gamble
Lead
Player Photo
Danielle
Sicinski
Englot


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Sara
England
Second
Player Photo
Shelby
Brandt
Lead
Player Photo
Stasia
Wisniewski
Fleming


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Shalon
Fleming
Third
No Photo
Candace
Newkirk
Second
No Photo
Sherrilee
Orsted
Lead
No Photo
Jasmine
Kerr
Han


Beijing
China

Skip
No Photo
Yu
Han
Third
No Photo
Lijun
Zhang
Second
Player Photo
Xindi
Jiang
Lead
No Photo
Rui Yi
Shao
Howard


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Kourtney
Fesser
Second
Player Photo
Krista
Fesser
Lead
No Photo
Kaylin
Skinner
Just


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Just
Third
No Photo
Deborah
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Jade
Goebel
Lead
No Photo
Dallas
Gould
Martin



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Lead
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Mitchell


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Jessica
Mitchell
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Hope
Second
No Photo
Teresa
Waterfield
Lead
No Photo
Danielle
Waterfield
Osmachenko



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Elaine
Osmachenko
Third
Player Photo

Second
No Photo
Amber
Montgomery
Lead
No Photo
Sheri
Logan
Schneider


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Lorraine
Schneider
Third
Player Photo
Larisa
Murray
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Williamson
Lead
Player Photo
Jill
de Gooijer
Selzer


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Mandy
Selzer
Third
No Photo
Erin
Barnhart
Second
No Photo
Megan
Selzer
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Slywka
Tisdale


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Jana
Tisdale
Third
No Photo
Krista
Ellingson
Second
No Photo
Ellen
Redlick
Lead
No Photo
Brett
Day
Williamson


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Rae Ann
Williamson
Third
Player Photo
Alexandra
Meyer
Second
Player Photo
Chantel
Martin
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Kuzyk

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 4th
McEachren
Schut 4th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 4th
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑