World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 2nd
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 2nd
Wrana
Tirinzoni 2nd
Carey
Homan 2nd
Yoshimura
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
British Columbia: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, SK
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe 2nd
McDonald
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Rocque 2nd
Wrana
Tirinzoni 2nd
Carey
Homan 2nd
Yoshimura
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑