World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑