World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau 8th
Oh
Yan 6th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Sullivan
Rowsell 6th
Chandler
Hanson 6th
Murphy
Park 6th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 8th
Grassie
Wiebe Final
McCannell (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau 8th
Oh
Yan 6th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Sullivan
Rowsell 6th
Chandler
Hanson 6th
Murphy
Park 6th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 8th
Grassie
Wiebe Final
McCannell (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑