World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Saint John, NB
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
British Columbia: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Steinbach, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Baldur, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, NS
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, SK
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Steinbach, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier Berwick, NS
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Canada Cup
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Switzerland: Schweizer Cup Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑