World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Ontario: 2020 OCA U21 Provincials Guelph, ON
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Denmark 11  Final
Ukraine (6)
Turkey Final
Belgium (7)
China 12  Final
Wales (6)
Brazil Final
Saudi Arabia (EE)
Kosovo Final
Guyana (6)
Ireland Final
France (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑