World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau 8th
Hicks
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Aube Final
Melanson (8)
Sherrard 9th
Odishaw
Anderson Final
Vaughan (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Pustovar Final
Farbelow (8)
Gryder Final
Jackson (8)
Running Final
Leclair (8)
Shuttleworth Final
Gulseth (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
Estonia: Estonia Mixed Doubles Championship Tallinn, EST
New York: GNCC Mixed Championship Rochester, NY
Czech Republic: Czech Republic Mixed Doubles Championship Prague, CZE
World: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed Innsbruck, AUT
World: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles Innsbruck, AUT
Alberta: Alberta Mixed Doubles Qualifier Cold Lake, AB
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Challenge Round Portage, WI
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
United States: USA Mixed Doubles National Championship Bemidji, MN
England: English Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Dumfries, SCO
Italy: Italian Mixed Doubles Championship Trentino, ITA
Spain: Spanish Mixed Doubles Championship Jaca, ESP
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Championship Sackville, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Mixed Championship Sussex, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Mixed Doubles Championship Fredericton, NB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mixed Doubles Championship Fort Smith, NT
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Mixed Doubles Championship Halifax, NS
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Saint John, NB
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
Spain: Spanish Mens National Championship Jaca, ESP
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Japan: Japan National Championship Karuizawa, JPN
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
England: English Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Sweden: Swedish Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Estonia: Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, AB
Manitoba: Viterra Championship Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Fredericton, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship Temiskaming Shores, ON
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Hay River, NT
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Melville, SK
British Columbia: BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, BC
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John, NL
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Cornwall, ON
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING League Interlaken, SUI
Yukon: Yukon Men's Championship Whitehorse, YK
Nova Scotia: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: WFG Quebec Tankard Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Men's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Latvia: Baltic Super League Riga, LAT
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's East Qualifier Timmins, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Montague, PEI
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Fort St. John, BC
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier Swift Current, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier North Battleford, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Woodstock, NB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Belleville, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Fort Frances, ON
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
British Columbia: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Steinbach, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Baldur, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Selkirk, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Virden, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, NS
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
Scotland: Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO
Japan: Japan National Championship Karuizawa, JPN
Switzerland: SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, SUI
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
England: English Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Sweden: Swedish Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Estonia: Estonia Curling Championships Tallinn, EST
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship Temiskaming Shores, ON
British Columbia: BC Scotties Cranbrook, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts Cornwall, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Okotoks, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Women's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. John, NL
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Ladies Championship Hay River, NT
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Montague, PEI
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, MN
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Girls Championship Crapaud, PEI
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Toronto, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims Moncton, NB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Cobourg, ON
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #2 Enderby, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Estevan, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Steinbach, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier Berwick, NS
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, SK
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Mens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Langley, BC
World: USA Junior Men's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Boys Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Men's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Boys Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Boys Provincials Guelph, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Boy Championship Crapaud, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Boys Playdowns Brookline, MA
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
World: World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Langley, BC
World: USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Girls Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Women's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Girls Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Girls Provincials Guelph, ON
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Girls Playdowns Brookline, MA
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Curling Championships Moncton, NB
United States: USA Senior Men's National Championship Fairbanks, AK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship Fort Smith, NT
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Curling Championships Moncton, NB
United States: USA Senior Women's National Championship Fairbanks, AK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: Northwest Territories Senior Womens Championship Moncton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau 8th
Hicks
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Aube Final
Melanson (8)
Sherrard 9th
Odishaw
Anderson Final
Vaughan (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Pustovar Final
Farbelow (8)
Gryder Final
Jackson (8)
Running Final
Leclair (8)
Shuttleworth Final
Gulseth (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑