Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game/game_xml_display.php on line 147
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier Final
Fenson (7)
Champ 8th
Ainsley
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 5th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 5th
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 3rd
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 2nd
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 3rd
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 3rd
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 7th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 4th
Nikolov
Tubalkain 4th
Huerlimann
Regza 4th
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 8th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 9th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
Tiebreaker: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  EE  Score 
Kate Cameron
Stonewall, MB
   0  2  0  3  0  2  X  7  
Deb McCreanor
La Salle, MB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Third:
Player Photo
Erika
Sigurdson
Second:
Player Photo
Brandi
Oliver
Lead:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Baldock
Skip:
Player Photo
Deb
McCreanor
Third:
Player Photo
Ashley
Surminski
Second:
No Photo
Heather
Carson
Lead:
Player Photo
Laurie
Macdonell

Event Statistics

Kate Cameron
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Deb McCreanor
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Kate Cameron
Deb McCreanor

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier Final
Fenson (7)
Champ 8th
Ainsley
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Grandy (6)
Mann Final
Rozon (6)
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 5th
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 5th
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 5th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 4th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 3rd
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 2nd
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 3rd
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 3rd
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard 7th
Leduc
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 4th
Nikolov
Tubalkain 4th
Huerlimann
Regza 4th
Craik
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 8th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 9th
Peterson
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑