Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Dec 3 - 7, 2014
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
     0  1  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  0  4  
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  0  1  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third:
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second:
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead:
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Skip:
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third:
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second:
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead:
Player Photo
Rachelle
Brown

Event Statistics

Sherry Middaugh
Games: 6  
Record: 1W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.45  
PA/G: 8.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Val Sweeting
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 5.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑