World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 6th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Hilliard
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 6th
Thompson
Cyr 7th
Roach
Thompson 7th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B

Jan 12 - 14, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Rob Retchless
Toronto, ON
   0  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  1  0  4  
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
     1  1  0  0  0  3  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Rob
Retchless
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Champ
Second:
Player Photo
Terry
Arnold
Lead:
Player Photo
Scott
Clinton
Skip:
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Third:
Player Photo
Aaron
Squires
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead:
Player Photo
Steve
Bice

Event Statistics

Rob Retchless
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.14  
PA/G: 4.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.76  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Mark Bice
Games: 4  
Record: 4W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.12  
PA/G: 4.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.06  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Mallais 6th
Yan
Robichaud 6th
Cousins
Oh 7th
Hilliard
Levesque Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00pm AT
Sinnett 6th
Thompson
Cyr 7th
Roach
Thompson 7th
McInnes Cooper
Fenelon Final
Grattan (5)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑