World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty WIN  Final
Vavrek ---  (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue ---  Final
Jacobs WIN  (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan ---  Final
Dropkin WIN  (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson ---  Final
Hasselborg WIN  (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim WIN  Final
Murphy ---  (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte WIN  Final
Jasiecki ---  (8)
Kiss ---  Final
Carson WIN  (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 2:00am ET
KOR WIN  Final
JPN ---  (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 10:00pm ET
JPN ---  Final
CHN WIN  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards ---  Final
Daniels WIN  (EE)
Bowles WIN  Final
Bowles ---  (7)
Douglas ---  Final
Taylor WIN  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard ---  Final
Wenzek WIN  (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman ---  Final
Koana WIN  (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter WIN  Final
Parkinson ---  (8)
Morrill WIN  Final
McNeill ---  (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett ---  Final
Jacques WIN  (7)
Cinnamon ---  Final
Jones WIN  (EE)
Claggett ---  Final
Jacques WIN  (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin WIN  Final
Smith ---  (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter WIN  Final
Klimpke ---  (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema WIN  Final
Whittmire ---  (8)
Thomas WIN  Final
Jackson ---  (5)
Datema WIN  Final
Whittmire ---  (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf WIN  Final
Cannaday ---  (8)
Kroker WIN  Final
Ballance ---  (5)
Wipf WIN  Final
Cannaday ---  (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Tober ---  (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones ---  Final
Traxler WIN  (8)
Crotty ---  Final
McMakin WIN  (7)
Normandeau ---  Final
Weldy WIN  (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling WIN  Final
Randall ---  (6)
Wendling WIN  Final
Randall ---  (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman ALL 
Guo SQU 
Griffith ALL 
Ma SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
     -  -  -  -  -  X      
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
   -  -  X    WIN  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert
Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
12
30
2.54 3.9 53%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
12
44
2.28 6.1 79%
2:  Colton Flasch
12
44
1.66 6.4 76%
1:  Ben Hebert
12
53
1.08 4.7 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 171 1.90 5.3 74%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
12
48
2.18 4.4 85%
3:  Ryan Fry
12
45
2.04 6.1 78%
2:  E.J. Harnden
12
45
1.82 3.6 78%
1:  Ryan Harnden
12
47
1.34 5.0 79%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 185 1.84 4.8 80%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
4
8
2.00 5.8 40%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
7
28
2.28 7.1 86%
2:  Colton Flasch
9
31
1.56 6.3 70%
1:  Ben Hebert
11
48
1.00 4.5 87%
 TEAM TOTALS 31 115 1.58 5.8 76%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
5
24
2.00 4.7 100%
3:  Ryan Fry
6
24
2.16 5.0 84%
2:  E.J. Harnden
7
27
1.86 3.8 80%
1:  Ryan Harnden
11
46
1.28 4.5 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 29 121 1.72 4.5 86%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
8
22
2.82 2.9 60%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
5
16
2.26 4.7 69%
2:  Colton Flasch
3
13
2.00 6.7 91%
1:  Ben Hebert
1
5
2.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 17 56 2.46 4.3 71%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Brad Jacobs
7
24
2.30 4.3 74%
3:  Ryan Fry
6
21
1.90 7.2 73%
2:  E.J. Harnden
5
18
1.76 3.3 74%
1:  Ryan Harnden
1
1
2.00 10.0 21%
 TEAM TOTALS 19 64 2.02 5.3 71%

Event Statistics

Kevin Koe
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Brad Jacobs
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Kevin Koe vs. Brad Jacobs
Koe
Kevin
  Jacobs
Brad
Games Played: 47
22 : 25
Date Event Result
Oct 24, 2019MastersJacobs7-3 
Oct 7, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardJacobs6-1 
Sep 15, 2019AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs6-2 
Oct 5, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardKoe8-7 
Mar 9, 2019Tim Hortons BrierKoe9-4 
Mar 8, 2019Tim Hortons BrierKoe7-5 
Dec 9, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJacobs5-4 
Dec 5, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJacobs9-5 
Nov 9, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Koe3-1 
Sep 29, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs4-1 
Sep 27, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Koe3-0 
Mar 16, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Koe4-2 
Dec 3, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsKoe8-6 
Nov 16, 2017Boost NationalKoe6-4 
Apr 30, 2017Humpty's Champions CupJacobs6-2 
Mar 18, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs4-1 
Mar 16, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Jacobs2-0 
Mar 11, 2017Tim Hortons BrierKoe6-2 
Mar 5, 2017Tim Hortons BrierKoe6-4 
Jan 5, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenJacobs8-4 
Dec 1, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJacobs5-1 
Nov 11, 2016GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Jacobs6-4 
Apr 15, 2016Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-1 
Mar 12, 2016Tim Hortons BrierKoe6-5 
Mar 8, 2016Tim Hortons BrierJacobs8-3 
Dec 2, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe7-6 
Dec 11, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenKoe5-3 
Oct 19, 2015Canad Inns Men's Classic Koe7-3 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10Jacobs4-3 
Mar 1, 2015Tim Hortons BrierJacobs9-5 
Dec 3, 2014Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingKoe8-4 
Nov 1, 2014Masters of CurlingJacobs5-4 
Oct 30, 2014Masters of CurlingKoe8-5 
Sep 27, 2014Point Optical Curling ClassicJacobs6-3 
Apr 19, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs7-6 
Oct 21, 2013Canad Inns Prairie ClassicKoe7-6 
Sep 8, 2013Stu Sells Oakville TankardJacobs5-3 
Dec 3, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsJacobs9-4 
Apr 19, 2013Players' ChampionshipJacobs5-4 
Dec 15, 2012Canadian Open of CurlingJacobs6-5 
Mar 6, 2012Tim Hortons BrierJacobs7-6 
Dec 1, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingKoe9-6 
Dec 15, 2011BDO Canadian OpenJacobs8-3 
Nov 20, 2011Sun Life ClassicKoe5-2 
Jan 8, 2010The NationalKoe10-5 
Mar 13, 2010Tim Hortons BrierKoe10-3 
Mar 6, 2010Tim Hortons BrierKoe9-6 

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty WIN  Final
Vavrek ---  (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue ---  Final
Jacobs WIN  (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan ---  Final
Dropkin WIN  (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson ---  Final
Hasselborg WIN  (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim WIN  Final
Murphy ---  (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte WIN  Final
Jasiecki ---  (8)
Kiss ---  Final
Carson WIN  (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 8:00am CET
KOR WIN  Final
JPN ---  (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 4:00am CET
JPN ---  Final
CHN WIN  (8)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Krell WIN  Final
Heggestad ---  (7)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards ---  Final
Daniels WIN  (EE)
Bowles WIN  Final
Bowles ---  (7)
Douglas ---  Final
Taylor WIN  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard ---  Final
Wenzek WIN  (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman ---  Final
Koana WIN  (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter WIN  Final
Parkinson ---  (8)
Morrill WIN  Final
McNeill ---  (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett ---  Final
Jacques WIN  (7)
Cinnamon ---  Final
Jones WIN  (EE)
Claggett ---  Final
Jacques WIN  (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin WIN  Final
Smith ---  (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter WIN  Final
Klimpke ---  (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema WIN  Final
Whittmire ---  (8)
Thomas WIN  Final
Jackson ---  (5)
Datema WIN  Final
Whittmire ---  (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf WIN  Final
Cannaday ---  (8)
Kroker WIN  Final
Ballance ---  (5)
Wipf WIN  Final
Cannaday ---  (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers WIN  Final
Tober ---  (6)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones ---  Final
Traxler WIN  (8)
Crotty ---  Final
McMakin WIN  (7)
Normandeau ---  Final
Weldy WIN  (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling WIN  Final
Randall ---  (6)
Wendling WIN  Final
Randall ---  (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman ALL 
Guo SQU 
Griffith ALL 
Ma SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑