World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan ALL  3rd
Stiksma SQU 
Daniels ---  3rd
Marks UP 
Koana UP  3rd
Hammond --- 
Richards ALL  2nd
Englot SQU 
Hudyma ALL  3rd
Pierce SQU 
Sinclair UP  3rd
Barber --- 
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski UP  3rd
Scoffin --- 
Gempeler ---  3rd
Whyte UP 
Harty UP  3rd
Cookson --- 
Pahl ---  2nd
Jacques UP 
Richard ALL  3rd
Cross SQU 
Hartung UP  4th
Kang --- 
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris UP  4th
Hartley --- 
Dupuis UP  5th
Kelly --- 
Horgan UP  5th
Allen --- 
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:45pm CT
Quick/Armstrong WIN  Final
Wood/Franey ---  (7)
Groff/Doering ---  Final
Song/Jeon WIN  (8)
Tuck/Tuck Jr. ---  Final
Walker/Muyres WIN  (6)
Martin/Griffith WIN  Final
Moores/Wheeler ---  (8)
Just/Deis WIN  Final
Ashton/Wekkrink ---  (7)
Jang/Seong ---  Final
Jones/Laing WIN  (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones ---  Final
Stevens WIN  (7)
Thomas WIN  Final
Thompson ---  (8)
Fournier WIN  Final
Violette ---  (6)
Howard WIN  Final
Ouellette ---  (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI ALL 
NED SQU 
SCO ALL 
NOR SQU 
ITA ALL 
RUS SQU 
GER ALL 
ENG SQU 
SWE ALL 
DEN SQU 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST ALL 
RUS SQU 
DEN ALL 
SWE SQU 
SCO ALL 
NOR SQU 
SUI ALL 
GER SQU 
CZE ALL 
LAT SQU 
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent WIN  Final
Cinnamon ---  (4)
Bakker UP  5th
Bevan-Stewart --- 
Wytrychowski UP  5th
Hartwell --- 
Lepine ---  Final
Molberg WIN  (4)
Crough UP  5th
Bain --- 
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols UP  5th
Dadswell --- 
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau ALL 
Jacques SQU 
Johnston ALL 
Northwood SQU 
Molnar ALL 
Dieckelt SQU 
Park ALL 
Finney SQU 
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR ALL 
LTU SQU 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG ALL 
LTU SQU 
TUR ALL 
POL SQU 
FIN ALL 
SVK SQU 
BLR ALL 
HUN SQU 
ITA ALL 
ESP SQU 
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance ALL 
Lacey SQU 
Lis ALL 
Kroker SQU 
Wipf ALL 
Burton SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
   -  -  -  -  -  X      
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
     -  -  X    WIN  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead:
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kevin
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
B.J.
Neufeld
Second:
Player Photo
Colton
Flasch
Lead:
Player Photo
Ben
Hebert

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
12
22
2.10 3.3 38%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
12
41
2.04 3.1 72%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
12
49
1.56 1.4 84%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
12
53
1.26 4.2 89%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 165 1.74 3.0 71%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
12
53
1.34 4.7 90%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
12
52
1.62 2.8 89%
2:  Colton Flasch
12
53
1.92 4.4 92%
1:  Ben Hebert
12
50
1.26 2.2 84%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 208 1.54 3.5 89%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
5
16
1.40 3.3 65%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
23
1.84 3.3 80%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
5
21
1.60 0.7 86%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
11
48
1.28 3.9 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 27 108 1.48 3.1 82%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
9
40
1.12 5.9 89%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
8
36
1.38 4.2 92%
2:  Colton Flasch
9
38
1.78 4.4 88%
1:  Ben Hebert
10
45
1.10 2.0 91%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 159 1.34 4.1 90%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Niklas Edin
7
6
2.60 3.3 19%
3:  Oskar Eriksson
6
18
2.26 2.8 64%
2:  Rasmus Wrana
7
28
1.54 1.9 82%
1:  Christoffer Sundgren
1
5
1.00 6.7 100%
 TEAM TOTALS 21 57 2.08 2.9 56%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Kevin Koe
3
13
2.06 1.1 90%
3:  B.J. Neufeld
4
16
2.12 0.0 85%
2:  Colton Flasch
3
15
2.34 4.4 100%
1:  Ben Hebert
2
5
2.00 3.3 50%
 TEAM TOTALS 12 49 2.14 1.9 86%

Event Statistics

Niklas Edin
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  
Kevin Koe
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 0.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Niklas Edin vs. Kevin Koe
Edin
Niklas
  Koe
Kevin
Games Played: 31
10 : 21
Date Event Result
Apr 27, 2019Humpty's Champions CupKoe6-5 
Apr 11, 2019Players' ChampionshipKoe6-2 
Apr 7, 2019Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin7-2 
Apr 3, 2019Pioneer Hi-Bred World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin9-4 
Jan 11, 2019Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-2 
Sep 27, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Koe4-1 
Apr 15, 2018Players' ChampionshipKoe6-2 
Feb 17, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - MenEdin5-2 
Jan 20, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenEdin6-5 
Nov 6, 2017Ashley Home Store Curling ClassicKoe7-6 
Oct 27, 2017Masters of CurlingKoe6-2 
Apr 29, 2017Humpty's Champions CupKoe6-4 
Apr 28, 2017Humpty's Champions CupKoe7-3 
Mar 17, 2017Princess Auto Elite 10Koe4-0 
Dec 10, 2016Boost NationalEdin6-5 
Sep 18, 2016AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicKoe6-2 
Apr 6, 2016World Men's Curling ChampionshipEdin4-3 
Apr 15, 2016Players' ChampionshipKoe8-3 
Mar 18, 2016Elite 10Koe3-0 
Dec 12, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-4 
Dec 9, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenKoe7-5 
Oct 31, 2015Masters of CurlingKoe7-5 
Apr 8, 2015Players' ChampionshipKoe8-5 
Oct 30, 2014Masters of CurlingEdin7-3 
Sep 27, 2014Point Optical Curling ClassicKoe5-3 
Mar 15, 2014The Syncrude NationalKoe5-4 
Nov 1, 2013Masters of CurlingEdin8-2 
Mar 15, 2013Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie ShowdownEdin7-3 
Apr 19, 2012Sun Life Financial Players' ChampionshipKoe6-3 
Oct 24, 2009World Cup of CurlingKoe7-2 
Oct 23, 2009World Cup of CurlingEdin8-6 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan ALL  3rd
Stiksma SQU 
Daniels ---  3rd
Marks UP 
Koana UP  3rd
Hammond --- 
Richards ALL  2nd
Englot SQU 
Hudyma ALL  3rd
Pierce SQU 
Sinclair UP  3rd
Barber --- 
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski UP  3rd
Scoffin --- 
Gempeler ---  3rd
Whyte UP 
Harty UP  3rd
Cookson --- 
Pahl ---  2nd
Jacques UP 
Richard ALL  3rd
Cross SQU 
Hartung UP  4th
Kang --- 
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris UP  4th
Hartley --- 
Dupuis UP  5th
Kelly --- 
Horgan UP  5th
Allen --- 
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:45pm CT
Quick/Armstrong WIN  Final
Wood/Franey ---  (7)
Groff/Doering ---  Final
Song/Jeon WIN  (8)
Tuck/Tuck Jr. ---  Final
Walker/Muyres WIN  (6)
Martin/Griffith WIN  Final
Moores/Wheeler ---  (8)
Just/Deis WIN  Final
Ashton/Wekkrink ---  (7)
Jang/Seong ---  Final
Jones/Laing WIN  (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones ---  Final
Stevens WIN  (7)
Thomas WIN  Final
Thompson ---  (8)
Fournier WIN  Final
Violette ---  (6)
Howard WIN  Final
Ouellette ---  (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI ALL 
NED SQU 
SCO ALL 
NOR SQU 
ITA ALL 
RUS SQU 
GER ALL 
ENG SQU 
SWE ALL 
DEN SQU 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST ALL 
RUS SQU 
DEN ALL 
SWE SQU 
SCO ALL 
NOR SQU 
SUI ALL 
GER SQU 
CZE ALL 
LAT SQU 
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent WIN  Final
Cinnamon ---  (4)
Bakker UP  5th
Bevan-Stewart --- 
Wytrychowski UP  5th
Hartwell --- 
Lepine ---  Final
Molberg WIN  (4)
Crough UP  5th
Bain --- 
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols UP  5th
Dadswell --- 
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau ALL 
Jacques SQU 
Johnston ALL 
Northwood SQU 
Molnar ALL 
Dieckelt SQU 
Park ALL 
Finney SQU 
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR ALL 
LTU SQU 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG ALL 
LTU SQU 
TUR ALL 
POL SQU 
FIN ALL 
SVK SQU 
BLR ALL 
HUN SQU 
ITA ALL 
ESP SQU 
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance ALL 
Lacey SQU 
Lis ALL 
Kroker SQU 
Wipf ALL 
Burton SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑