World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey 5th
Bain 11 
Walsh 5th
Rogers
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cramer
Lis 7th
Cheung
Sawiak 8th
Gau
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman 8th
Burton
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:30pm CT
Howard Final
Fleming (10)
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (10)
Streifel Final
Williamson (6)
Barber Final
Just (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi

Nov 8 - 11, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Telnova/Puzanov
Moscow, RUS
   1  2  0  0  0  1  0  2  6  
Trukhina/Dudov
Irkutsk, RUS
     0  0  1  1  3  0  2  0  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Ekaterina
Telnova
Third:
No Photo
Artem
Puzanov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Elizaveta
Trukhina
Third:
No Photo
Andrey
Dudov
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Telnova/Puzanov
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.95  
PA/G: 9.21  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Trukhina/Dudov
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.38  
PA/G: 11.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey 5th
Bain 11 
Walsh 5th
Rogers
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky 8th
Cramer
Lis 7th
Cheung
Sawiak 8th
Gau
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:00pm ET
Naugler 5th
Kaeser
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman 8th
Burton
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:30pm CT
Howard Final
Fleming (10)
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (10)
Streifel Final
Williamson (6)
Barber Final
Just (9)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑